About Us

Guestbook

Get Involved

 Support Us

Work With Us

Blog

                                                
Locate your Constituency Find your Party  Search by      
Lok Sabha Election Vidhan Sabha Election Local Bodies Election Polling Stations List Constituency Profiles
Select Constituency


Bookmark and Share
Connect with Us
Skip Navigation Links
Join Empowering India Blog
EI on Twitter
Subscribe to Empowering India Group 
Email:     
Visit this group
Political Analysis
Skip Navigation Links
Election Results and AnalysisExpand Election Results and Analysis
Know Your MLA and MPExpand Know Your MLA and MP
Know Your CandidateExpand Know Your Candidate
Build Query
Empowering Uttar Pradesh
Skip Navigation Links
Official Web Sites
Skip Navigation Links
Liberty Initiatives
Skip Navigation Links
In Defence of Liberty
Empowering India
Miracle of Democracy
Right to Property
Civil Society Initiatives
 
 Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2012
Constituency: Noida (61) 

Constituency Profile
District : Gautam Buddha Nagar

Region: Upper Doab
Date of Polling : 28.02.2012 No of Polling Station: 284         List of polling stations
Date of Counting: 06.03.2012         Booth Level officers

Male Electors Female Electors Total Electors Votes Polled Turn Out
239463  174735  414198  209706  50.63% 

(Candidate in Red is the winner) CANDIDATE SUMMARY   |   Affidavit Summary

S.No. Candidate Name & Brief Bio (on mouse over) Party Symbol Gender Age Votes Polled Vote %
1 Sunil Choudhary   SP  * 0   M   33 42071 20.06%
2 Mahesh Kumar Sharma   BJP  * 0   M   51 77319 36.87%
3 Chander Bhan Singh   CPI  * 0   M   32 318 0.15%
4 Ashish Kapur   IND  * 0   M   39 200 0.1%
5 Anoop Khanna   LSP  * 0   M   53 648 0.31%
6 Bipin Singh   RLM  * 0   M   28 544 0.26%
7 Bharmpal Singh   RJD  * 0   M   36 307 0.15%
8 Yogendra Sharma   JKRP  * 0   M   55 2412 1.15%
9 Omdutt Sharma   BSP  * 0   M   39 49643 23.67%
10 Brig-Govind Prasad Barthwal   J&KNPP  * 0   M   - 145 0.07%
11 Dr. V. S. Chauhan   INC  * 0   M   53 25482 12.15%
12 Mahendra Singh   IND  * 0   M   30 233 0.11%
13 Saurabh Chatarji   AITC  * 0   M   41 1332 0.64%
14 Arun Kumar Saigar   IND  * 0   M   47 361 0.17%
15 Radhika   LJNSP  * 0   F   - 846 0.4%
16 Surendra Kumar Bhurande   BSVKP  * 0   M   42 1134 0.54%
17 Bhopal   JD(U)  * 0   M   54 2817 1.34%
18 Dr. Subodh Kumar   IND  * 0   M   29 576 0.27%
19 Ghanshyam   UKD(P)  * 0   M   47 331 0.16%
20 Amaresh Kumar Shrivastva   PCP  * 0   M   39 1014 0.48%
21 Ravi Dutt Sharma   JSNP  * 0   M   50 396 0.19%
22 Vijaypal   IND  * 0   M   57 213 0.1%
23 Uday Paswan   ABGMKP  * 0   M   43 133 0.06%
24 Shailesh Kumar Shrivastwa   IND  * 0   M   45 488 0.23%
25 Narender   IND  * 0   M   33 145 0.07%
26 Geeta Devi   IND  * 0   F   37 123 0.06%
27 Pradeep Kumar   IND  * 0   M   36 170 0.08%
28 Moh-Iklakh Abbasi   LD  * 0   M   - 160 0.08%
29 Rajesh Kumar   IND  * 0   M   - 145 0.07%

AFFIDAVIT SUMMARY

S.No. Candidate Name:PartyEducationTotal AssetsTotal LiabilitiesPAN No. Criminal Charges
1 Sunil Choudhary   SP                                              * Graduate                                              110,350,024- Y-
2 Mahesh Kumar Sharma   BJP                                              * Medicine                                              157,462,40534,202,478 Y-
3 Chander Bhan Singh   CPI                                              * Law                                              41,000 --
4 Ashish Kapur   IND                                              * Graduate                                              -- --
5 Anoop Khanna   LSP                                              * Graduate                                              954,701- Y-
6 Bipin Singh   RLM                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              1,870,434- Y-
7 Bharmpal Singh   RJD                                              * Illiterate                                              200,908- Y-
8 Yogendra Sharma   JKRP                                              * Graduate                                              1,142,425399,995 Y-
9 Omdutt Sharma   BSP                                              * Law                                              4,976,300- --
10 Brig-Govind Prasad Barthwal   J&KNPP                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              5,216,557- Y-
11 Dr. V. S. Chauhan   INC                                              * Post Graduate                                              208,772,55235,800,000 Y-
12 Mahendra Singh   IND                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              590,000- Y-
13 Saurabh Chatarji   AITC                                              * Graduate                                              1,093,843- --
14 Arun Kumar Saigar   IND                                              * Post Graduate                                              25,600,404- Y-
15 Radhika   LJNSP                                              * Illiterate                                              14,000- Y-
16 Surendra Kumar Bhurande   BSVKP                                              * Illiterate                                              60,000- Y-
17 Bhopal   JD(U)                                              * Graduate                                              55,720,000- Y-
18 Dr. Subodh Kumar   IND                                              * Post Graduate                                              48,011,9488,221,332 YY
19 Ghanshyam   UKD(P)                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              1,266,000804,965 Y-
20 Amaresh Kumar Shrivastva   PCP                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              4,692,000- Y-
21 Ravi Dutt Sharma   JSNP                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              5,395,600- Y-
22 Vijaypal   IND                                              * Graduate                                              10,000- --
23 Uday Paswan   ABGMKP                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              10,0001,000 --
24 Shailesh Kumar Shrivastwa   IND                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              4,720,000- Y-
25 Narender   IND                                              * Graduate                                              5,499,000- --
26 Geeta Devi   IND                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              798,992- Y-
27 Pradeep Kumar   IND                                              * Graduate                                              380,000- --
28 Moh-Iklakh Abbasi   LD                                              * Literate(Some School)                                              1,000,000200,000 --
29 Rajesh Kumar   IND                                              * Engineering                                              16,145,000- Y-

HyperLink HyperLink